HOME PROMOTIONS PROFILES GALLERY TITLES RESULTS
WWE WCW Total NonStop Action ECW Ring of Honor All Others
VIDEOS OWW GENESIS BOARD


WOMAN WRESTLER PROFILES



[Madusa Gallery]
[Team Madness Gallery]
Wrestler/Valet: Madusa Micelli
Real Name: Debra Ann Miceli
Birthday: February 9, 1963
Hometown: Originally Minneapolis, Minnesota
Now lives in Homosassa, Florida
Marital Status: Married to Ken Blackman
Height & Weight: 5'10" - 150 lbs
Trained by: Eddie Sharkey
Debut: 1987
Previous Gimmicks: Medusa Micelli
Alundra Blaze (WWF)
Madusa (WCW)
Finishing Move: Bridging Germain Suplex
Favorite Moves: Spinning Heel Kick
Snap Suplex
Notable Feuds: Bull Nakano
Bertha Faye
Akira Hokuto
Malia Hosaka
Luna Vachon
Oklahoma
Torrie Wilson
Shane Douglas
Vince Russo
Official Website: www.madusa.com

  • AWA Women's title (1);
  • WWF Women's title (3);
  • WCW Cruiserwight title;


  • American Wrestling Association
  • Madusa managed Curt Hennig in the American Wrestling Association..
  • December 27, 1987: Madusa defeated Candi Devine to win the AWA World Women's title..

    World Championship Wrestling
  • Madusa was the valet of "Ravishing" Rick Rude, who was a member of Dangerous Alliance, led by Paul E. Dangerously..
  • October 25, 1992 - Halloween Havoc: Paul E. Dangerously fired Madusa, resulting in Madusa attacking Dangerously!
  • November 18, 1992 - Clash of the Champions XXI: Paul E. Dangerously vs Madusa ended in a DRAW..

    World Wrestling Federation
  • 1993: Madusa worked for the WWF, was known as Alundra Blaze..
  • Alundra Blaze won the WWF Womans title in a tournament..
  • Alundra lost the title to Bull Nakano but won it back..
  • Alundra lost the title to Bertha Fare, but again, won it back..

    World Championship Wrestling
  • 1996: Madusa made a shocking appearance on WCW Nitro and dropped the WWF Women's title belt into the garbage!
  • June 15, 1997 - Great American Bash: Madusa lost a "returement" match to Akira Hokuto..
  • ~~~Madusa went into 'temporary' retirement.. aka wrestling retirement..
  • February 14, 1998: Madusa married Cincinnati Bengals player Ken Blackman..

  • 1999: Madusa returned and aligned herself with Team Madness, with Randy Savage, Miss Madness, Gorgeous George & Sid..
  • Madusa came out on Vince Russo's first day on the job and dumped "Nitro" cologne all over Bobby Heenan!
  • December 19, 1999 - Starrcade: Madusa defeated Evan Karagias to win the WCW Cruiserweight title..
  • ~~~January 16, 2000 - Souled Out: Madusa was defeated by Oklahoma for the title..
  • September 17, 2000 - Fall Brawl: Shane Douglas & Torrie Wilson def Billy Kidman & Madusa in a "Pittsburg Plunge" (Scaffold) match..
  • ~~~Madusa took a big bump during this match and wasn't seen again on WCW tv...

    Out of the Business
  • After WCW died, and the WWF was the only show in town, Madusa oped to retire from the world of wrestling..
  • Madusa got involved in the world of Monster Trucks and even drives her own trunk in feature competitions..
  • February 2004: Madusa does commentary for boat races and plans to write a book pertaining to her years in Professional Wrestling..
  • April 2004: At the recent Master Jam World finals, Madusa qualified 6th out of 16 drivers, but damaged her truck in the early rounds..
  • ~~~In freestyle, she did a half crash and half backflip and got a three-way tie for first..
  • ~~~In Maximum Destruction, she was also part of a three-way tie for first..
  • March 2005: Madusa became the first woman to win the Monster Jam World Finals racing championship in Las Vegas..